Search Russian Train Tickets

departure city
arrival city
Passengers

Trains from Krasnodar to Adler

Route Rating:
9.5/10 based on 343 reviews of travellers

Railroad route Krasnodar - Adler overview

Trains from Krasnodar to Adler depart 14 times a day. Departure of the first train a day - at 01:12, the last - 11:12. Travel time between Krasnodar and Adler takes from 05h 06min to 13h 22min. Train tickets from Krasnodar to Adler cost from 34 USD to 301 USD, depending on a train category, ticket category, date of travel and additional services.


On this page we have collected all the important, useful and relevant information about the railway and trains between Krasnodar and Adler: train schedules, train types, travel time, ticket classes and prices, main trains on a route, recommended trains, answers to frequently asked questions and traveler reviews.

  • The relevance of the information on this page is May 2021.

Departure and Arrival stations

Departure station:

Krasnodar Krasnodar 1 (Краснодар 1)

Arrival station:

Adler (Адлер)


Complete schedule of trains from Krasnodar to Adler

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Train Train category Price from
01:12 07:59 06h 47min 642С Rostov - Adler (Double-Decker) Double-Decker Train 54 USD
03:00 09:52 06h 52min 087Г Adler Nizhniy Novgorod Regular Train 106 USD
03:26 09:43 06h 17min 035А Northern Palmyra (Double-Decker) Double-Decker Train 132 USD
05:18 10:24 05h 06min 104В Adler - Moscow (Double-Decker) Double-Decker Train 141 USD
21:50 11:12 13h 22min 664С Regular Train 34 USD

Frequently Asked Questions about trains between Krasnodar and Adler

Yes there are direct trains departing from Krasnodar Krasnodar 1 (Краснодар 1) and arriving to Adler (Адлер). Trains depart 14 times a day.

Trains from Krasnodar to Adler depart from Krasnodar Krasnodar 1 (Краснодар 1) and arrive to Adler (Адлер).

The fastest train is 104В Adler - Moscow (Double-Decker), departing at 05:18 from Krasnodar 1 and arriving to Adler. Travel time of the fastest train 104В Adler - Moscow (Double-Decker) - 05h 06min. Tickets cost from 141 USD.

The cheapest train is 664С , departing at 21:50 from Krasnodar 1, traveling for 13h 22min and arriving to Adler at 11:12. Tickets for this train cost from 34 USD.

Travel time between Krasnodar and Adler takes from 05h 06min to 13h 22min, depending on a train and date.

 

Trains from Krasnodar to Adler depart from Krasnodar Krasnodar 1 (Краснодар 1). The first train a day departs at 01:12.

Trains from Krasnodar to Adler arrive to Adler (Адлер).

Train tickets from Krasnodar to Adler usually cost from 34 USD to 301 USD per passenger depending on a train, ticket class and date of travel.

Ticket fares for Krasnodar to Adler train tickets are regulated by a dynamic pricing system. The main principle can be formulated as follows: the higher the demand and the fewer the seats, the higher the ticket price. We recommend booking 2-3 months in advance, in this case you are able to catch the best fares, starting from 34 USD per passenger, which is not available a few days before the departure.

Yes, you can buy tickets online on our website.

Yes, trains in Russia are safe and convenient. You can travel from Krasnodar to Adler by train without any problems.

In rare cases, there really are changes in the schedule: changing the departure time, canceling trains, launching additional trains, but in most of cases this schedule is accurate. In all situations, we urge you to build your plans based on a real schedule for a specific date, and not on an approximate generalized schedule

We have selected the cheapest, fastest and most comfortable trains for you (at the end of this page). You can use our recommendation. However, please keep in mind that tickets for recommended trains are usually bought first, so they can simply be sold out at the desired date.
Use our ticket search system, indicating the date and number of passengers of interest. After downloading the results - use the filters by departure time, arrival time, travel time, ticket price and ticket classes - so you will find the best trains that best meet your requirements. If there are no trains left after applying the filters, clean the filters and try again.

Train categories on a route between Krasnodar and Adler

Double-Decker Trains

Double-Decker trains were first launched in Russia in 2014 and currently travel on only a few routes. Double-decker train carriages are slightly higher than usual and thanks to two floors can accommodate 64 passengers each (versus 32 passengers in a standard 2 cl. sleeping compartment carriage).

Double-Decker Trains between Krasnodar and Adler depart 3 times a day, passing the entire route for 05h 00min - 08h 35min.

Interesting fact: Traveling Double-Decker Train between Krasnodar and Adler you can enjoy a high comfort in modern train at affordable price. There are 8 compartments per each deck of the train. Each cabin has 4 sleeping berths (2 upper and 2 lower ones), a table, a mirror, storage for small items placed above each berth, two 220V sockets, individual lamps and stairs for getting on the upper berths. Storage below the lower berth has enough space for 2 big suitcases.
Important: Tall passengers (higher than 180 cm) may not be comfortable traveling in a double-decker train due to the smaller compartment, berths and lower ceilings (2.1 m versus 2.5 m in a standard carriage)

Schedule of Double-Decker Trains between Krasnodar and Adler

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Train Price from
01:12 07:59 06h 47min 642С Rostov - Adler (Double-Decker) 54 USD
03:26 09:43 06h 17min 035А Northern Palmyra (Double-Decker) 132 USD
05:18 10:24 05h 06min 104В Adler - Moscow (Double-Decker) 141 USD

Regular Trains

Regular Train is historically the first class of trains, nowadays is the most common type of train in Russia that can take you to almost everywhere, slow and reliable. Such trains run at a speed of about 60-80 km/h and make stops at all (or most) stations on their route. Stops can be either for 1-5 minutes, or for 20-30 and even for an hour and a half. Check the train route and duration of stops using the ROUTE button next to each train.

Regular Trains between Krasnodar and Adler depart 1 time a day, covering the whole route from 06h 06min to 13h 22min.

Regular Trains between Krasnodar and Adler have the following numbers: 087Г, 664С

Interesting fact: at long stops, passengers of Regular Trains often go to the platform and buy traditional pies or local crafts from Babushkas on the platform.
Important: at stops, do not go far from the train! You may not notice the train departing and your personal belongings will go on a trip without you, and you can stay at this station for several hours or even days. Your ticket will not be valid for traveling on the next train and you will have to buy a new ticket at the box office of this station. The staff does not speak any language other than Russian.

Tickets for the Regular Train are usually cheaper (compared to other classes of trains or plane tickets). Regular Train on the route from Krasnodar to Adler have the following ticket classes:

  • 3-сl. open sleeping - from 34 USD
  • 2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 42 USD
  • 1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 51 USD

Schedule of Regular Trains between Krasnodar and Adler

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Train Price from
03:00 09:52 06h 52min 087Г Adler Nizhniy Novgorod 106 USD
21:50 11:12 13h 22min 664С 34 USD

Classes of tickets on trains between Krasnodar and Adler

1-сl. sleeping compt.

Air-conditioned compartment with two comfortable beds. Bed linen is included. Depending on the type of the carriage, meal-set, travel-kit, TV, newspapers might be availiable.


2-сl. sleeping compt.

2-class is one of the most popular type of the compartment due to the best correlation of price and comfort. The air-conditioned compartment are equipped with four comfortable beds. Bed linen is included. Depending on the carriage, meal, travel-kit, TV, newspapers might be availiable.


3-сl. open sleeping

3-Class Open Sleeping also known as "Platzkart" or "Hostel Sleeping", the open type carriage with couchettes, is one of the cheapest options to travel by rail. The Plazlkart is rather comfortable and gives an opportunity to travel in a big company, mix with locals and chat with neighbours all the time.


Popular trains on a route Krasnodar - Adler

087Г, Adler Nizhniy Novgorod Regular Train

Departing from Krasnodar at 03:00 - arriving at Adler at 09:52
Travel Time - 06h 52min

Ticket classes:

3-сl. open sleeping - from 106 USD
2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 156 USD
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 301 USD


642С, Rostov - Adler (Double-Decker) Double-Decker Train

Departing from Krasnodar at 01:12 - arriving at Adler at 07:59
Travel Time - 06h 47min

Ticket classes:

2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 54 USD
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 87 USD


035А, Northern Palmyra (Double-Decker) Double-Decker Train

Departing from Krasnodar at 03:26 - arriving at Adler at 09:43
Travel Time - 06h 17min

Ticket classes:

2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 132 USD
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 252 USD


104В, Adler - Moscow (Double-Decker) Double-Decker Train

Departing from Krasnodar at 05:18 - arriving at Adler at 10:24
Travel Time - 05h 06min

Ticket classes:

2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 141 USD
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 256 USD


Recommended trains

Recommended Regular Trains

Recommended cheapest Regular train between Krasnodar and Adler:

664С,   Regular Train
Departing from Krasnodar at 21:50 - arriving at Adler at 11:12
Travel Time - 13h 22min

Ticket classes:

3-сl. open sleeping - from 34 USD
2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 42 USD
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 51 USD


 

Recommended most comfortable, fastest Regular train between Krasnodar and Adler:

087Г, Adler Nizhniy Novgorod  Regular Train
Departing from Krasnodar at 03:00 - arriving at Adler at 09:52
Travel Time - 06h 52min

Ticket classes:

3-сl. open sleeping - from 106 USD
2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 156 USD
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 301 USD


 

Recommended Double-Decker Trains

Recommended cheapest Double-Decker train between Krasnodar and Adler:

642С, Rostov - Adler (Double-Decker)  Double-Decker Train
Departing from Krasnodar at 01:12 - arriving at Adler at 07:59
Travel Time - 06h 47min

Ticket classes:

2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 54 USD
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 87 USD


 

Recommended most comfortable, fastest Double-Decker train between Krasnodar and Adler:

104В, Adler - Moscow (Double-Decker)  Double-Decker Train
Departing from Krasnodar at 05:18 - arriving at Adler at 10:24
Travel Time - 05h 06min

Ticket classes:

2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 141 USD
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 256 USD


 

Customer reviews

Leave a review

{{get_date(v.created_at)}}

{{v.comment}}

{{v.name}}, {{v.country}}

{{translate['showing_comments'].replace('{count}', count).replace('{seen}', seen)}}

Buy tickets
Reasons to buy train tickets on RusTrains.com

Your data is protected

Get a Russian train ticket in 2 minutes:

- Pick your route and date
- Choose your train and ticket category
- Pay with your Card or PayPal
- Download your tickets
- Travel and enjoy

About dynamic pricing

Tickets to a number of trains on this route are subject to dynamic pricing, aimed at making fair balance between demand and offer.
Usually, weak demand causes low prices. And vice versa, if demand is strong and there are few free seats the ticket price is high.

Fast & easy

Buying train ticket has never been so simple - you can book your russian train ticket in less than 2 minutes.

Safe & secure

All your personal and payment information is protected according to the latest security standards.

Online refunds

Your plans have changed? Cancel your ticket and get a refund with a single click on the button in your account

Customer support 24/7

We look forward helping and resolving your concern. Know that we're just one email or phone call away.

Call to us

Get travel advice from our experts

+34-902-906178
EU countries
+7-812-6450898
Russia
+44-203-5147331
United Kingdom
+1-646-5134412
US and Canada
Tours from Krasnodar to Altai