Search Russian Train Tickets

departure city
arrival city
Passengers

Trains from Moscow to Vladimir

Route Rating:
9.2/10 based on 721 reviews of travellers

Railroad route Moscow - Vladimir overview

Trains from Moscow to Vladimir depart 27 times a day. Departure of the first train a day - at 01:50, the last - 23:20. Travel time between Moscow and Vladimir takes from 01h 38min to 03h 13min. Train tickets from Moscow to Vladimir cost from 23 EUR to 805 EUR, depending on a train category, ticket category, date of travel and additional services.


On this page we have collected all the important, useful and relevant information about the railway and trains between Moscow and Vladimir: train schedules, train types, travel time, ticket classes and prices, main trains on a route, recommended trains, answers to frequently asked questions and traveler reviews.

  • The relevance of the information on this page is April 2020.

Departure and Arrival stations

Departure station:

Moscow Yaroslavskiy Railway station (Москва (Ярославский Вокзал))
Moscow Kurskiy Railway station (Москва (Курский Вокзал))
Moscow Belorusskiy Railway station (Москва (Белорусский Вокзал))

Arrival station:

Vladimir (Владимир)


Complete schedule of trains from Moscow to Vladimir

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Train Train category Price from
01:50 04:51 03h 01min 226Щ Regular Train 36 EUR
01:56 03:37 01h 41min 718Я Lastochka High-Speed Train 23 EUR
02:05 05:18 03h 13min 204Щ Regular Train 36 EUR
02:15 04:15 02h 00min 059А Volga Regular Train 47 EUR
03:20 06:10 02h 50min 104Б Regular Train 39 EUR
03:20 06:10 02h 50min 064Б Regular Train 32 EUR
05:33 07:25 01h 52min 042Ч Regular Train 35 EUR
06:35 08:14 01h 39min 702Н Strizh High-Speed Train 46 EUR
07:07 08:48 01h 41min 740Я Lastochka High-Speed Train 23 EUR
07:12 08:56 01h 44min 728Г Lastochka High-Speed Train 34 EUR
07:31 10:00 02h 29min 882М Regular Train 26 EUR
09:33 11:14 01h 41min 730Г Lastochka High-Speed Train 34 EUR
11:00 12:39 01h 39min 704Н Strizh High-Speed Train 46 EUR
13:35 16:24 02h 49min 084М Severniy Ural Regular Train 36 EUR
13:35 16:24 02h 49min 012Я YAmal Regular Train 56 EUR
14:00 15:39 01h 39min 714Г Lastochka High-Speed Train 31 EUR
14:00 15:39 01h 39min 706Н Strizh High-Speed Train 46 EUR
14:09 15:51 01h 42min 838Я Lastochka High-Speed Train 23 EUR
15:31 17:16 01h 45min 708Н Strizh High-Speed Train 46 EUR
16:35 18:21 01h 46min 732Г Lastochka High-Speed Train 31 EUR
16:50 19:32 02h 42min 056Ы Enisey Regular Train 65 EUR
16:50 19:32 02h 42min 092И Regular Train 36 EUR
18:35 20:16 01h 41min 734Г Lastochka High-Speed Train 31 EUR
20:05 22:53 02h 48min 032Г Vyatka Regular Train 48 EUR
20:09 21:50 01h 41min 738Я Lastochka High-Speed Train 23 EUR
20:21 21:59 01h 38min 710Н Strizh High-Speed Train 46 EUR
21:12 23:04 01h 52min 771Н Sapsan High-Speed Train 36 EUR
21:18 23:20 02h 02min 736Г Lastochka High-Speed Train 27 EUR
22:25 01:13 02h 48min 038Н Tomich Regular Train 54 EUR
22:50 01:33 02h 43min 110Э Regular Train 51 EUR
22:57 01:23 02h 26min 145А Regular Train 45 EUR
22:57 01:23 02h 26min 131Г Regular Train 43 EUR
23:45 02:26 02h 41min 004З Regular Train 488 EUR
23:45 02:26 02h 41min 002М Regular Train 49 EUR
23:45 02:26 02h 41min 002Щ Rossiya Regular Train 246 EUR
23:55 02:36 02h 41min 036Э Nizhegorodets Regular Train 36 EUR

Frequently Asked Questions about trains between Moscow and Vladimir

Yes there are direct trains departing from Moscow Yaroslavskiy Railway station (Москва (Ярославский Вокзал)), Moscow Kurskiy Railway station (Москва (Курский Вокзал)), Moscow Belorusskiy Railway station (Москва (Белорусский Вокзал)) and arriving to Vladimir (Владимир). Trains depart 27 times a day.

Trains from Moscow to Vladimir depart from Moscow Yaroslavskiy Railway station (Москва (Ярославский Вокзал)), Moscow Kurskiy Railway station (Москва (Курский Вокзал)), Moscow Belorusskiy Railway station (Москва (Белорусский Вокзал)) and arrive to Vladimir (Владимир).

The fastest train is 710Н Strizh, departing at 20:21 from Kurskiy Railway station and arriving to Vladimir. Travel time of the fastest train 710Н Strizh - 01h 38min. Tickets cost from 46 EUR.

The cheapest train is 734Г Lastochka, departing at 18:35 from Kurskiy Railway station, traveling for 01h 41min and arriving to Vladimir at 20:16. Tickets for this train cost from 31 EUR.

Travel time between Moscow and Vladimir takes from 01h 38min to 03h 13min, depending on a train and date.

 

Trains from Moscow to Vladimir depart from Moscow Yaroslavskiy Railway station (Москва (Ярославский Вокзал)), Moscow Kurskiy Railway station (Москва (Курский Вокзал)), Moscow Belorusskiy Railway station (Москва (Белорусский Вокзал)). The first train a day departs at 01:50.

Trains from Moscow to Vladimir arrive to Vladimir (Владимир).

Train tickets from Moscow to Vladimir usually cost from 23 EUR to 805 EUR per passenger depending on a train, ticket class and date of travel.

Ticket fares for Moscow to Vladimir train tickets are regulated by a dynamic pricing system. The main principle can be formulated as follows: the higher the demand and the fewer the seats, the higher the ticket price. We recommend booking 2-3 months in advance, in this case you are able to catch the best fares, starting from 23 EUR per passenger, which is not available a few days before the departure.

Yes, you can buy tickets online on our website.

Yes, trains in Russia are safe and convenient. You can travel from Moscow to Vladimir by train without any problems.

In rare cases, there really are changes in the schedule: changing the departure time, canceling trains, launching additional trains, but in most of cases this schedule is accurate. In all situations, we urge you to build your plans based on a real schedule for a specific date, and not on an approximate generalized schedule

We have selected the cheapest, fastest and most comfortable trains for you (at the end of this page). You can use our recommendation. However, please keep in mind that tickets for recommended trains are usually bought first, so they can simply be sold out at the desired date.
Use our ticket search system, indicating the date and number of passengers of interest. After downloading the results - use the filters by departure time, arrival time, travel time, ticket price and ticket classes - so you will find the best trains that best meet your requirements. If there are no trains left after applying the filters, clean the filters and try again.

Train categories on a route between Moscow and Vladimir

High-Speed Trains

High-speed trains with speeds up to 250 km/h, first launched in Russia in 2009, immediately became a popular alternative to air travel for both Russian citizens and foreign tourists.

High-Speed Trains Strizh, Lastochka, Sapsan between Moscow and Vladimir depart 14 times a day, passing the entire route for 01h 38min - 02h 02min.

High-Speed Trains between Moscow and Vladimir have the following numbers: 702Н, 704Н, 706Н, 708Н, 710Н, 728Г, 730Г, 732Г, 734Г, 714Г, 736Г, 771Н, 718Я, 838Я, 740Я, 738Я.

Interesting fact: Unfortunately, despite the popularity of high-speed trains and a consistently high load (occupancy rate exceeds 87%), High-Speed Trains are still not widespread in Russia, essentially connecting only a few of the most important cities. The reason for this is the huge distances between the cities of Russia, which leads to significant costs required for the construction of new modern railways that would be suitable for high-speed trains.
Important: Try to buy High-Speed Train tickets as early as possible. A few days before departure on High-Speed Trains, usually there are no available seats, and the price of the remaining tickets rises 2-3 times from the original.

High-Speed Trains on the route from Moscow to Vladimir have the following ticket classes:

  • Sitting (Standard) - from 23 EUR
  • Sitting (Economy class) - from 23 EUR
  • Sitting (Basic) - from 27 EUR
  • Sitting (Economy+ class) - from 46 EUR
  • Sitting (Bistro car) - from 51 EUR
  • Sitting (Family class) - from 54 EUR
  • 1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 55 EUR
  • Sitting (Business class) - from 57 EUR
  • Sitting (First class) - from 128 EUR
  • Sitting (Compartment-Suite) - from 270 EUR
  • Sitting (Conference compt.) - from 574 EUR

Schedule of High-Speed Trains between Moscow and Vladimir

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Train Price from
01:56 03:37 01h 41min 718Я Lastochka 23 EUR
06:35 08:14 01h 39min 702Н Strizh 46 EUR
07:07 08:48 01h 41min 740Я Lastochka 23 EUR
07:12 08:56 01h 44min 728Г Lastochka 34 EUR
09:33 11:14 01h 41min 730Г Lastochka 34 EUR
11:00 12:39 01h 39min 704Н Strizh 46 EUR
14:00 15:39 01h 39min 706Н Strizh 46 EUR
14:00 15:39 01h 39min 714Г Lastochka 31 EUR
14:09 15:51 01h 42min 838Я Lastochka 23 EUR
15:31 17:16 01h 45min 708Н Strizh 46 EUR
16:35 18:21 01h 46min 732Г Lastochka 31 EUR
18:35 20:16 01h 41min 734Г Lastochka 31 EUR
20:09 21:50 01h 41min 738Я Lastochka 23 EUR
20:21 21:59 01h 38min 710Н Strizh 46 EUR
21:12 23:04 01h 52min 771Н Sapsan 36 EUR
21:18 23:20 02h 02min 736Г Lastochka 27 EUR

Regular Trains

Regular Train is historically the first class of trains, nowadays is the most common type of train in Russia that can take you to almost everywhere, slow and reliable. Such trains run at a speed of about 60-80 km/h and make stops at all (or most) stations on their route. Stops can be either for 1-5 minutes, or for 20-30 and even for an hour and a half. Check the train route and duration of stops using the ROUTE button next to each train.

Regular Trains between Moscow and Vladimir depart 12 times a day, covering the whole route from 01h 52min to 03h 13min.

Regular Trains between Moscow and Vladimir have the following numbers: 036Э, 084М, 056Ы, 032Г, 012Я, 059А, 038Н, 002Щ, 008Е, 064Б, 042Ч, 882М, 226Щ, 204Щ, 110Э, 145А, 004З, 104Б, 092И, 131Г, 002М

Interesting fact: at long stops, passengers of Regular Trains often go to the platform and buy traditional pies or local crafts from Babushkas on the platform.
Important: at stops, do not go far from the train! You may not notice the train departing and your personal belongings will go on a trip without you, and you can stay at this station for several hours or even days. Your ticket will not be valid for traveling on the next train and you will have to buy a new ticket at the box office of this station. The staff does not speak any language other than Russian.

Tickets for the Regular Train are usually cheaper (compared to other classes of trains or plane tickets). Regular Train on the route from Moscow to Vladimir have the following ticket classes:

  • Sitting (Basic) - from 26 EUR
  • 3-сl. open sleeping - from 32 EUR
  • 2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 42 EUR
  • 2-сl. sleeping compt. (comfort) - from 48 EUR
  • 1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 62 EUR
  • 1-сl. sleeping compt. (Business class) - from 71 EUR
  • De Luxe sleeping - from 156 EUR

Schedule of Regular Trains between Moscow and Vladimir

Departure time Arrival time Travel time Train Price from
01:50 04:51 03h 01min 226Щ 36 EUR
02:05 05:18 03h 13min 204Щ 36 EUR
02:15 04:15 02h 00min 059А Volga 47 EUR
03:20 06:10 02h 50min 104Б 39 EUR
03:20 06:10 02h 50min 064Б 32 EUR
05:33 07:25 01h 52min 042Ч 35 EUR
07:31 10:00 02h 29min 882М 26 EUR
13:35 16:24 02h 49min 012Я YAmal 56 EUR
13:35 16:24 02h 49min 084М Severniy Ural 36 EUR
16:50 19:32 02h 42min 056Ы Enisey 65 EUR
16:50 19:32 02h 42min 092И 36 EUR
20:05 22:53 02h 48min 032Г Vyatka 48 EUR
22:25 01:13 02h 48min 038Н Tomich 54 EUR
22:50 01:33 02h 43min 110Э 51 EUR
22:57 01:23 02h 26min 131Г 43 EUR
22:57 01:23 02h 26min 145А 45 EUR
23:45 02:26 02h 41min 002М 49 EUR
23:45 02:26 02h 41min 004З 488 EUR
23:45 02:26 02h 41min 002Щ Rossiya 246 EUR
23:55 02:36 02h 41min 036Э Nizhegorodets 36 EUR

Classes of tickets on trains between Moscow and Vladimir

1-сl. sleeping compt.

Air-conditioned compartment with two comfortable beds. Bed linen is included. Depending on the type of the carriage, meal-set, travel-kit, TV, newspapers might be availiable.


2-сl. sleeping compt.

2-class is one of the most popular type of the compartment due to the best correlation of price and comfort. The air-conditioned compartment are equipped with four comfortable beds. Bed linen is included. Depending on the carriage, meal, travel-kit, TV, newspapers might be availiable.


2-сl. sleeping compt. (comfort)

2-class is one of the most popular type of the compartment due to the best correlation of price and comfort. The air-conditioned compartment are equipped with four comfortable beds and personal sockets. Bed linen is included. Depending on the carriage, meal, travel-kit, TV, newspapers might be availiable.


3-сl. open sleeping

3-Class Open Sleeping also known as "Platzkart" or "Hostel Sleeping", the open type carriage with couchettes, is one of the cheapest options to travel by rail. The Plazlkart is rather comfortable and gives an opportunity to travel in a big company, mix with locals and chat with neighbours all the time.


De Luxe sleeping

Journey in a deluxe compartment lets you to relax and enjoy the views. Air-conditioned compartment with two comfortable beds is equipped with the private bathroom. Meal, travel kit, press, bed linen are included in the price. The cabin is designed for two people, however it is possible to purchase both seats in your compartment and travel alone.


Sitting (Basic)

Carriage with open seating area, used for relatively short journeys. This may include plaid, newspaper, meal, travel kit and air conditioning.


Sitting (Bistro car)

Table seats with comfortable adjustable textile chairs, arranged two by two, with individual reading lights, four TVs and two power sockets per coach. Ticket price includes around 2000 Russian Rubles (about 35$) to make purchases of hot meals, snacks and drinks offered onboard the train.


Sitting (Business class)

The cost of business class ticket is slightly different from the price of an economy class, but the list of services included in the ticket may surprise even the experienced traveler. The layout sof eats in business class is two by two. Each of the leather seats is adjustable and have reclining backs, folding tables, footrest and armrest as well as an individual reading light. WiFi is available free of charge throughout the trip. Newspapers, travel-kit, cold and hot drinks, as well as hot meal is included.


Sitting (Conference compt.)

The conference cabin is suitable for traveling in a group upto four people and it's compulsory to buy tickets for the entire cabin. There is a separate entrance to the cabin. The conference room provides 4 wide leather seats arranged around a table, with armrests and footrests, individual reading lights, mini bar, free Wi-Fi, travel-kit with pillow and blanket. The cabin is equipped with the multifunctional TV display, power sockets and a mini-sofa. 
One hot meal with non-alcoholic drinks is included in the ticket price, plus such tickets provide free access to the Business Lounges on the train stations. 


Sitting (Economy class)

Comfortable adjustable textile seats arranged two by two, with armrests and footrests (except table seats), individual reading lights, foldable tables, built-in audio modules 
four TVs and two power sockets per coach. Meals are not included but snacks and drinks can be purchased at extra charge.


Sitting (Economy+ class)

Comfortable adjustable textile seats arranged two by two, with armrests and footrests (except table seats), individual reading lights, foldable tables, built-in audio modules 
four TVs and two power sockets per coach. Cold snack in included in the ticket price.


Sitting (First class)

First class offers wide leather seats, reclining almost horizontally, in 2+1 layout, with lot of room for each traveler, individual outlets, footrests and plenty of legroom. These can be faced in the direction the train is heading. The seats are equipped with individual reading lights, personal TV-sets & built-in audio modules, foldable tables. Free Wi-Fi, travel-kit with a pillow and blanket, individual power sockets, one hot meal are offered onboard.


Sitting (Standard)

Comfortable adjustable textile seats arranged two by two, with armrests and footrests (except table seats), individual reading lights, foldable tables, built-in audio modules 
four TVs and two power sockets per coach. Meals are not included but snacks and drinks can be purchased at extra charge.


Popular trains on a route Moscow - Vladimir

702Н, Strizh High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 06:35 - arriving at Vladimir at 08:14
Travel Time - 01h 39min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Basic) - from 46 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 55 EUR


704Н, Strizh High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 11:00 - arriving at Vladimir at 12:39
Travel Time - 01h 39min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Basic) - from 46 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 55 EUR


706Н, Strizh High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 14:00 - arriving at Vladimir at 15:39
Travel Time - 01h 39min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Basic) - from 46 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 55 EUR


708Н, Strizh High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 15:31 - arriving at Vladimir at 17:16
Travel Time - 01h 45min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Basic) - from 46 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 55 EUR


710Н, Strizh High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 20:21 - arriving at Vladimir at 21:59
Travel Time - 01h 38min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Basic) - from 46 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 55 EUR


728Г, Lastochka High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 07:12 - arriving at Vladimir at 08:56
Travel Time - 01h 44min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Basic) - from 34 EUR


730Г, Lastochka High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 09:33 - arriving at Vladimir at 11:14
Travel Time - 01h 41min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Basic) - from 34 EUR


732Г, Lastochka High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 16:35 - arriving at Vladimir at 18:21
Travel Time - 01h 46min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Basic) - from 31 EUR


734Г, Lastochka High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 18:35 - arriving at Vladimir at 20:16
Travel Time - 01h 41min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Basic) - from 31 EUR


714Г, Lastochka High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 14:00 - arriving at Vladimir at 15:39
Travel Time - 01h 39min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Basic) - from 31 EUR


736Г, Lastochka High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 21:18 - arriving at Vladimir at 23:20
Travel Time - 02h 02min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Basic) - from 27 EUR


771Н, Sapsan High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 21:12 - arriving at Vladimir at 23:04
Travel Time - 01h 52min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Standard) - from 36 EUR
Sitting (Economy class) - from 39 EUR
Sitting (Economy+ class) - from 46 EUR
Sitting (Bistro car) - from 51 EUR
Sitting (Family class) - from 54 EUR
Sitting (Business class) - from 61 EUR
Sitting (First class) - from 128 EUR
Sitting (Compartment-Suite) - from 270 EUR
Sitting (Conference compt.) - from 574 EUR


718Я, Lastochka High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 01:56 - arriving at Vladimir at 03:37
Travel Time - 01h 41min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Economy class) - from 23 EUR
Sitting (Standard) - from 23 EUR
Sitting (Business class) - from 57 EUR


838Я, Lastochka High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 14:09 - arriving at Vladimir at 15:51
Travel Time - 01h 42min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Economy class) - from 23 EUR
Sitting (Standard) - from 23 EUR
Sitting (Business class) - from 57 EUR


740Я, Lastochka High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 07:07 - arriving at Vladimir at 08:48
Travel Time - 01h 41min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Economy class) - from 23 EUR
Sitting (Standard) - from 23 EUR
Sitting (Business class) - from 57 EUR


738Я, Lastochka High-Speed Train

Departing from Moscow at 20:09 - arriving at Vladimir at 21:50
Travel Time - 01h 41min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Economy class) - from 23 EUR
Sitting (Standard) - from 23 EUR
Sitting (Business class) - from 57 EUR


036Э, Nizhegorodets Regular Train

Departing from Moscow at 23:55 - arriving at Vladimir at 02:36
Travel Time - 02h 41min

Ticket classes:

3-сl. open sleeping - from 36 EUR
2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 53 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 90 EUR


084М, Severniy Ural Regular Train

Departing from Moscow at 13:35 - arriving at Vladimir at 16:24
Travel Time - 02h 49min

Ticket classes:

3-сl. open sleeping - from 36 EUR
2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 57 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 97 EUR


056Ы, Enisey Regular Train

Departing from Moscow at 16:50 - arriving at Vladimir at 19:32
Travel Time - 02h 42min

Ticket classes:

3-сl. open sleeping - from 65 EUR
2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 128 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 215 EUR


032Г, Vyatka Regular Train

Departing from Moscow at 20:05 - arriving at Vladimir at 22:53
Travel Time - 02h 48min

Ticket classes:

2-сl. sleeping compt. (comfort) - from 48 EUR
3-сl. open sleeping - from 49 EUR
2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 56 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. (Business class) - from 71 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 99 EUR


012Я, YAmal Regular Train

Departing from Moscow at 13:35 - arriving at Vladimir at 16:24
Travel Time - 02h 49min

Ticket classes:

3-сl. open sleeping - from 56 EUR
2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 113 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 189 EUR


059А, Volga Regular Train

Departing from Moscow at 02:15 - arriving at Vladimir at 04:15
Travel Time - 02h 00min

Ticket classes:

3-сl. open sleeping - from 47 EUR
2-сl. sleeping compt. (comfort) - from 49 EUR
2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 57 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 97 EUR


038Н, Tomich Regular Train

Departing from Moscow at 22:25 - arriving at Vladimir at 01:13
Travel Time - 02h 48min

Ticket classes:

3-сl. open sleeping - from 54 EUR
2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 87 EUR


002Щ, Rossiya Regular Train

Departing from Moscow at 23:45 - arriving at Vladimir at 02:26
Travel Time - 02h 41min

Ticket classes:

3-сl. open sleeping - from 246 EUR
2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 496 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 805 EUR


Recommended trains

Recommended High-Speed Trains

Recommended cheapest High-Speed train between Moscow and Vladimir:

718Я, Lastochka  High-Speed Train
Departing from Moscow at 01:56 - arriving at Vladimir at 03:37
Travel Time - 01h 41min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Economy class) - from 23 EUR
Sitting (Standard) - from 23 EUR
Sitting (Business class) - from 57 EUR


 

Recommended most comfortable High-Speed train between Moscow and Vladimir:

771Н, Sapsan  High-Speed Train
Departing from Moscow at 21:12 - arriving at Vladimir at 23:04
Travel Time - 01h 52min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Standard) - from 36 EUR
Sitting (Economy class) - from 39 EUR
Sitting (Economy+ class) - from 46 EUR
Sitting (Bistro car) - from 51 EUR
Sitting (Family class) - from 54 EUR
Sitting (Business class) - from 61 EUR
Sitting (First class) - from 128 EUR
Sitting (Compartment-Suite) - from 270 EUR
Sitting (Conference compt.) - from 574 EUR


 

Recommended fastest High-Speed train between Moscow and Vladimir:

710Н, Strizh  High-Speed Train
Departing from Moscow at 20:21 - arriving at Vladimir at 21:59
Travel Time - 01h 38min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Basic) - from 46 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 55 EUR


 

Recommended Regular Trains

Recommended cheapest Regular train between Moscow and Vladimir:

882М,   Regular Train
Departing from Moscow at 07:31 - arriving at Vladimir at 10:00
Travel Time - 02h 29min

Ticket classes:

Sitting (Basic) - from 26 EUR


 

Recommended most comfortable Regular train between Moscow and Vladimir:

002Щ, Rossiya  Regular Train
Departing from Moscow at 23:45 - arriving at Vladimir at 02:26
Travel Time - 02h 41min

Ticket classes:

3-сl. open sleeping - from 246 EUR
2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 496 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 805 EUR


 

Recommended fastest Regular train between Moscow and Vladimir:

042Ч,   Regular Train
Departing from Moscow at 05:33 - arriving at Vladimir at 07:25
Travel Time - 01h 52min

Ticket classes:

3-сl. open sleeping - from 35 EUR
2-сl. sleeping compt. - from 47 EUR
1-сl. sleeping compt. - from 62 EUR
De Luxe sleeping - from 156 EUR


 

Customer reviews

Leave a review

{{get_date(v.created_at)}}

{{v.comment}}

{{v.name}}, {{v.country}}

{{translate['showing_comments'].replace('{count}', count).replace('{seen}', seen)}}

Buy tickets
Reasons to buy train tickets on RusTrains.com

Your data is protected

Get a Russian train ticket in 2 minutes:

- Pick your route and date
- Choose your train and ticket category
- Pay with your Card or PayPal
- Download your tickets
- Travel and enjoy

About dynamic pricing

Tickets to a number of trains on this route are subject to dynamic pricing, aimed at making fair balance between demand and offer.
Usually, weak demand causes low prices. And vice versa, if demand is strong and there are few free seats the ticket price is high.

Fast & easy

Buying train ticket has never been so simple - you can book your russian train ticket in less than 2 minutes.

Safe & secure

All your personal and payment information is protected according to the latest security standards.

Online refunds

Your plans have changed? Cancel your ticket and get a refund with a single click on the button in your account

Customer support 24/7

We look forward helping and resolving your concern. Know that we're just one email or phone call away.

Call to us

Get travel advice from our experts

+34-902-906178
EU countries
+7-812-6450898
Russia
+44-203-5147331
United Kingdom
+1-646-5134412
US and Canada

Trains from Moscow

Trains to Moscow